Now online! The new MR. tracksuit!

Privacy statement

You can download our privacy statement here as a PDF file.

Privacy and cookiestatement of Mr Riegillio

15 May 2018

Through our web shop, privacy sensitive or personal data are processed. Mr Riegillio values the privacy of its customers and observes due care in processing and protecting personal data.

During the processing we conform to the requirements of the applicable data protection legislation. This means we:

  • clearly specify our purposes before we process personal data, by using this Privacy Statement;
  • limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data needed for legitimate purposes;
  • first ask for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases where your permission is required;
  • take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and we demand the same from parties who process personal data on our behalf;
  • respect your right to inspect, correct or delete your personal data held by us.

Mr Riegillio is the party responsible for all data processing. In this privacy statement, we will explain what kind of personal data we collect and for which purposes within our web shop https://mr-riegillio.com/. We recommend that you read it carefully.

If you have any questions or you would like to know exactly what personal data we collect from you, please contact Mr Riegillio.

Handling your order
We will use your personal data when handling your order. We may share your data with the delivery service to have your order delivered. We may also obtain information on your payment from your bank or credit card company.

For this purpose, we use your phone number, email address, invoice address and name and address details.We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information until your order has been completed. Certain types of personal data will be retained for a longer period with regards to the legal tax retention. (the legal retention period).

Providing to Third Parties
We collaborate with other organisations, that may receive your personal data.

Registration
Certain features of our service require you to register beforehand. You will have to provide some information about yourself and choose a username and password for the account that we will set up for you.

For this purpose, we use your name and address details, email address, phone number and invoice address.We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information until you close your account.

We will retain this data so that you do not have to re-enter it every time you visit our website, and in order to contact you in connection with the execution of the agreement. You can adjust your account information at any time.

Providing to Third Parties
We collaborate with other organisations, that may receive your personal data.

Contact Form and Newsletter
You can use our contact form to ask questions or make any request.

For this purpose, we use your payment details, invoice address, email address, name and address details and phone number.We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information until we are sure that you are satisfied with our response.

We have a newsletter to inform those interested of our products and/or services. Each newsletter contains a link with which to unsubscribe from our newsletter. You can also use your account to do this.

Your e-mail address is added to the list of subscribers, only with your permission. We store this information until you cancel your subscription.

Providing to Third Parties
We collaborate with other organisations, that may receive your personal data.

Statistics and profiling
We keep statistics on the use of our web shop. These statistics help us to, for example, only show you information that is relevant to you. We may combine personal data to get to know more about you. We will of course respect your privacy at all times. If you do not want us to do these statistics, please let us know.

For this purpose, we use your We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information for six weeks.

Providing to Third Parties
We collaborate with other organisations, that may receive your personal data.

Location data
If necessary, we may collect your location data (GPS). If that is the case, you will be asked to grant consent beforehand.

This location data and other data can also be stored and processed by the provider of the navigation/mapping software, such as Google Maps, but the data could also be used by, for example, Google or Apple itself. We have no control over their actions. We recommend that you read the applicable privacy statement of the provider in question.

Publication
We will not publish your customer data.

Advertisements
Our web shop shows genericadvertisements We do not collect personal data for this purpose, so we cannot know whether you like these or not. .

Providing Data to Third Parties
Except for the parties mentioned above, we do not under any circumstance provide your personal data to other companies or organisations, unless we are required so by law (for example, when the police demands access to personal data in case of a suspected crime).

Our website features social media buttons. These buttons are used by the providers of these services to collect your personal data.

Statistics
We keep statistics on the use of our web shop

Cookies
Our web shop makes use of cookies. Cookies are small files in which we can store information, so that you do not have to fill that information again. We can also use them to see whether you are visiting us again.

The first time you visit our web shop, we will show you a notification explaining our cookies and ask for your permission for the use of these cookies.

You can disable the use of cookies through your browser setting, but some parts of our website may not work properly as a result of that.

We made arrangements with other parties who place cookies through our website. Nevertheless, we cannot fully control what they are doing with their cookies, so please read their privacy statements as well.(Note: these can change regularly)

Google Analytics
We use Google Analytics to track visitors on our website and to get reports about how visitors use the website. We accepted the data processing agreement from Google. We don’t allow Google to use information obtained by Analytics for other Google services, and we anonymize the IP-adresses.

Security
We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. We take responsibility in the security of your personal data. We renew our security measures to ensure safe storage of personal data and keep track what might go wrong.

Changes to this Privacy Statement
We reserve the right to modify this statement. We recommend that you consult this statement on a regular basis, so that you remain informed of any changes.

Inspection and Modification of your Data
You can always contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or wish to review, modify or delete your personal data.

You have the following right:

  • Being informed on which personal data we have and what we are using it for;
  • Inspection of the personal data that we keep from you;
  • Having incorrect data corrected;
  • Request to delete outdated personal data;
  • Revoke your consent;
  • Object to certain uses.

Please note that you always make clear who you are, so that we can assure that we do not modify or remove the data from the wrong person.

Complaints
If you think that we are not helping you in the right way, you have the right to lodge a complaint at the authority. For The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Contact details
Mr Riegillio BV
Vennestraat 46N
2161LE Lisse
info@mr-riegillio.com
850607087